4-Step Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Use codes AXE1 - AXE4 across 4 deposits

Axecasino $20 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for an Axecasino $20 Deposit Bonus? The practical starting point for Australian players is the $30 minimum attached to the welcome and reload offers, with several bonus codes and free-spin options to choose from.

Axecasino operates under a licence from the Autonomous Isle of Anjouan (AOFA) in Comoros, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and holds a further licence issued by the New Brunswick Gaming and Lotteries Commission (TGC), licence number 0000002.

The $30 starting point and the four welcome deposits

A $20 deposit will not meet the $30 minimum for these offers. Axecasino Online supports AUD accounts, so you can plan the promotion in Australian dollars rather than converting your deposit first. The main package is split across four separate deposits, and each step has its own code.

StepBonusFree spinsCode
1100% up to $1,50050 free spinsAXE1
2100% up to $1,125100 free spinsAXE2
375% up to $1,50050 free spinsAXE3
4100% up to $1,500No free spinsAXE4

Taken together, the four steps add up to 375% up to $5,625 plus 200 free spins. The welcome free spins are for Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. You need to use the matching code for the relevant deposit, so AXE1 belongs with the first step, AXE2 with the second, and so on.

Welcome bonus rules that decide how much you can clear

Every welcome step requires a minimum deposit of $30. The wagering target is 45× the combined deposit and bonus amount, the maximum bet while wagering is $3 per spin, the maximum cashout is 5× your deposit, and the offer remains valid for 7 days.

TermRule
Minimum deposit$30 per step
Wagering45× deposit + bonus
Maximum bet$3 per spin
Maximum cashout5× your deposit
Validity7 days

A simple wagering example

Suppose you deposit $30 for Step 1 and receive the full $30 match. Your deposit plus bonus is $60, so the wagering target is 45 × $60, or $2,700. Under the 5× deposit cashout rule, the promotional cashout ceiling for that qualifying deposit would be $150.

Step 3 shows why the percentage matters. A $30 deposit at 75% produces a $22.50 bonus, making the combined amount $52.50. The 45× target would then be $2,362.50. These examples are useful before you opt in because the percentage, not just the maximum headline, affects the amount you need to wager.

The free-spin winnings from the welcome offer have a separate cap of $750. For a practical Review of the promotion, check the wagering target, maximum bet and cashout rule together instead of focusing only on the bonus percentage.

Ready to start with the welcome package?Choose the step that fits your budget, use its matching code and keep the $3 maximum spin in mind while you work through the terms.

Which games help you finish the wagering target

The game contribution rate changes how quickly your bets count towards the wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while several table and card categories contribute only 5%. Jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps5%
Jackpot games0%
Crash games0%

For example, $100 wagered on an eligible slot counts as $100 towards the target. The same $100 wagered on roulette counts as $5. Some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution, so it is sensible to check the game information before relying on a particular title.

There are 5,900+ games in total, including pokies, live casino, table games, instant wins, bonus buy slots, Megaways, video poker and crash games. Demo play is available for RNG-based games, which can help you get familiar with the controls before using real money. Gambling still carries real financial risk, so keep your play within an amount you can afford.

Reload bonuses and the larger high-roller package

Once you are looking beyond the first four deposits, Axecasino has two regular reload promotions and a separate High Roller package. The reload offers are smaller than the welcome package but keep the same $30 minimum used by the standard Australian welcome steps.

PromotionOfferCodeMain terms
Tuesday Reload Bonus45% up to $750TUESDAY$30 minimum deposit; 45× deposit + bonus; 7 days
Thursday Combo Bonus75% up to $750 + 25 free spinsTHURSDAY$30 minimum deposit; 45× deposit + bonus; 7 days

The High Roller package totals 500% up to $9,750 plus 300 free spins across four deposits. Its first step requires a minimum deposit of $380, and the four codes are AXEHR1, AXEHR2, AXEHR3 and AXEHR4.

StepBonus and spinsCode
1125% up to $3,500 + 75 free spinsAXEHR1
2125% up to $1,500 + 75 free spinsAXEHR2
3100% up to $2,500 + 75 free spinsAXEHR3
4150% up to $2,500 + 75 free spinsAXEHR4

High Roller wagering is 45× the bonus amount, rather than 45× the deposit plus bonus. The maximum bet is $8, the maximum cashout is $7,500 per step, and each offer lasts 7 days. This is a much larger deposit path, so it is worth treating it as a separate choice rather than simply moving up from the standard package.

There is also a Refer-a-Friend reward. The referrer receives $100 when the referred player signs up and deposits at least $30, with 45× wagering on the reward. Tournament promotions include a Daily Free Spins Tournament, Weekly BGaming Tournament, Drops & Wins and Spinoleague.

Pick the promotion that suits your next depositUse TUESDAY or THURSDAY for a regular reload, or compare the four High Roller steps when your planned deposit is considerably larger.

How to register, apply a code and track the seven-day term

Registration is designed to be fairly quick, with an estimated completion time of up to 2 minutes. You provide your email, password, country, chosen currency and basic personal details, then complete the email verification step prompted after submitting the form.

Create your account

Enter the requested registration details and choose AUD if you want to manage the account in Australian dollars.

Open the cashier

After logging in, use the Cashier section and choose the Deposit tab.

Select the right step

Match the code to the deposit you are making: AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 or AXE4 for the standard welcome package.

Make the qualifying deposit

For the standard welcome and reload offers, deposit at least $30. The High Roller first step uses its separate $380 minimum.

Track the terms while playing

Keep the 45× target, contribution rates, $3 maximum spin and 7-day validity in view. The free spins and bonus balance should be treated as promotional funds until their rules are completed.

  • Use the code belonging to the chosen deposit step.
  • Keep individual spins at or below $3 during standard welcome wagering.
  • Choose games with the contribution rate you intend to use.
  • Finish the requirement before the 7-day validity period ends.
  • Remember that active bonus wagering must be cleared before a withdrawal.

AUD deposits, payment limits and setting a personal budget

AUD is a supported account currency, alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and other fiat currencies. For Australian card deposits, Mastercard and Maestro accept between $30 and $6,000. That matches the $30 minimum used by the standard welcome and reload offers.

MethodAustralian deposit rangeWithdrawal detail
Mastercard$30 to $6,000Withdrawal available with a $20 minimum and $4,000 maximum
Maestro$30 to $6,000Withdrawal available with a $20 minimum and $4,000 maximum
Bank TransferDeposit available$300 to $6,000; 3-5 business days
CryptocurrencySupportedInstant crypto withdrawals

Crypto options include BTC, ETH, LTC, XRP, USDT, USDC, DOGE, BCH, TRX, BNB and ADA. Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. You can also set your own deposit limits directly from the account, which is a useful step before claiming any promotion.

Withdrawal limits and the checks before bonus funds can leave

Before withdrawing, you need to complete KYC identity verification and clear any active bonus wagering. Withdrawal requests can take up to 72 hours to process before the chosen payment method dispatches the funds.

PeriodMaximum
Daily$2,500
Weekly$7,500
Monthly$15,000

Bank Transfer withdrawals take 3-5 business days. Crypto withdrawals are instant, and most e-wallet methods are instant. There is no win limit, but the promotional cashout rule for a bonus still applies separately from the account's daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits.

The Cashier has separate Deposit and Withdraw tabs, so it is easy to check the route you want to use. If you are planning a larger withdrawal, keep both the method's processing time and the account limits in your calculations.

How the VIP Program adds rewards after your bonus play

The VIP Program has nine levels, from Flotr at Level 0 to Drakkar at Level 8. You earn 1 comp point for every $30 wagered on slots. That means the programme is based on play volume, not simply on making a deposit.

LevelPoint rangeReward or cashback
0 - Flotr0-100No cashback; no prize
1 - Fairing100-500100 free spins; 45× wagering on prize
2 - Busse500-1,500200 free spins; 40× wagering on prize
3 - Ferje1,500-5,000300 free spins; 35× wagering on prize
4 - Snekke5,000-10,000$50 achievement reward; 2% weekly cashback
5 - Byrdling10,000-15,000$100 achievement reward; 5% weekly cashback
6 - Carvey15,000-19,000$200 achievement reward; 7% weekly cashback
7 - Skeide19,000-25,000$300 achievement reward; 10% weekly cashback
8 - Drakkar25,000+$400 achievement reward; 15% weekly cashback

Cashback starts at Level 4, is calculated on actual money spent during the week, is credited on Mondays and has a maximum of $2,000 per week. Cashback carries 45× wagering. From Level 4 onwards, the benefits also include a personal account manager, faster withdrawals and exclusive bonuses.

This loyalty route is separate from the welcome codes, so it is best viewed as a longer-term extra rather than part of the $20 or $30 deposit decision. The level-up free spins and cash rewards have their own wagering terms.

FAQ

$20 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Axecasino welcome steps?

Each standard welcome step requires a minimum deposit of $30. The Tuesday Reload Bonus and Thursday Combo Bonus also use a $30 minimum.

Which codes match the four welcome deposits?

Use AXE1 for Step 1, AXE2 for Step 2, AXE3 for Step 3 and AXE4 for Step 4. The four steps together total 375% up to $5,625 plus 200 free spins.

How is the welcome wagering requirement calculated?

It is 45× the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $30 deposit with a $30 bonus creates a $60 base, making the wagering target $2,700.

Which games contribute to welcome wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot and crash games contribute 0%.

How long do the welcome bonuses remain valid?

The welcome steps are valid for 7 days. The reload and High Roller bonuses also carry a 7-day validity period.

What is the free-spin winnings cap for Australian players?

Welcome free-spin winnings are capped at $750. The welcome spins are played on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming.

What checks are needed before I withdraw?

KYC identity verification is required before a withdrawal. Any active bonus wagering must also be completed first.

What are the account withdrawal limits?

The limits are $2,500 per day, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month. There is no win limit.