4-Step Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Use codes AXE1 - AXE4 across 4 deposits

Axecasino $300 Deposit Bonus: What a $300 Deposit Can Unlock

Looking at the Axecasino $300 Deposit Bonus? A $300 AUD deposit can qualify for several welcome and reload promotions, with different bonus amounts, free spins and promo codes. Here is how the numbers work before you choose one.

Axecasino operates under a licence from the Autonomous Isle of Anjouan (AOFA) in Comoros, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and holds a further licence issued by the New Brunswick Gaming and Lotteries Commission (TGC), licence number 0000002.

Your $300 deposit options and the bonus amounts

With Axecasino AU, a $300 deposit is above the $30 minimum for each regular welcome step, Tuesday Reload Bonus and Thursday Combo Bonus. The best fit depends on whether this is your first deposit, a later welcome deposit, or a regular reload.

OfferCodeBonus on $300Extra
Welcome Step 1AXE1$30050 free spins
Welcome Step 2AXE2$300100 free spins
Welcome Step 3AXE3$22550 free spins
Welcome Step 4AXE4$300No free spins
Tuesday Reload BonusTUESDAY$135No free spins
Thursday Combo BonusTHURSDAY$22525 free spins

The welcome steps are taken across four separate deposits, rather than as one combined $300 transaction. If you made a $300 deposit at every step, the bonus amounts would be $300, $300, $225 and $300, plus 200 free spins in total. Each step still has its own 7-day validity period and wagering calculation.

How to claim the right offer with a $300 deposit

Start by matching the promotion to your deposit number. The first four welcome offers use AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4 in order. The Tuesday and Thursday promotions are separate reload choices, using TUESDAY and THURSDAY.

Create your account

Registration asks for your email, password, country, chosen currency and basic personal details. After submitting the form, follow the email verification prompt. The process is estimated to take up to 2 minutes.

Choose AUD

AUD is a supported account currency, so a $300 deposit can be handled in Australian dollars rather than being converted from another account currency.

Pick the matching promotion

Choose the welcome step or reload offer that fits your situation, then use its exact promo code: AXE1, AXE2, AXE3, AXE4, TUESDAY or THURSDAY.

Deposit at least $30

A $300 deposit clears the $30 minimum for the regular welcome and reload offers. The credited bonus depends on the promotion you selected.

Check the balance and terms

After the promotion is applied, check the bonus balance, free spins and wagering deadline. Any active bonus wagering must be completed before a withdrawal can be made.

You can reach the cashier after logging in through the Deposit and Withdraw tabs. Deposit limits can also be set by you from the account, which is a handy step before using a promotion.

Ready to use $300?Choose the code that matches your deposit stage, then keep the 7-day deadline and maximum bet in mind while you play.

The 45× wagering rule, worked out in dollars

The regular welcome, Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo bonuses use 45× wagering on the combined deposit plus bonus. It is not 45 times the bonus alone. This is the calculation to use for a $300 deposit.

PromotionDeposit plus bonus45× wagering total
Welcome Step 1$300 + $300 = $600$27,000
Welcome Step 2$300 + $300 = $600$27,000
Welcome Step 3$300 + $225 = $525$23,625
Welcome Step 4$300 + $300 = $600$27,000
Tuesday Reload$300 + $135 = $435$19,575
Thursday Combo$300 + $225 = $525$23,625

For example, the Thursday Combo Bonus gives $225 on a $300 deposit. Add the deposit and bonus to get $525, then multiply by 45. That gives a wagering target of $23,625. The 25 free spins are an extra part of the promotion, but their winnings have their own cap under the regular Australian terms.

Which games count towards the bonus wagering

Game contribution makes a big difference to how quickly wagering is completed. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%. Jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%.

  • Pokies and other eligible slots: 100% contribution
  • Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps: 5% contribution
  • Jackpot games: 0% contribution
  • Crash games: 0% contribution
  • Some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution

A $100 wager on an eligible slot therefore adds $100 towards the wagering total. A $100 wager on roulette adds $5, based on the 5% contribution. Jackpot and crash game wagers do not reduce the bonus wagering target.

The maximum bet while working through the regular Australian welcome or reload bonus is $3 per spin. Keep each spin at or below that amount if you want the play to remain within the stated bonus terms. Demo mode is available for RNG-based games, although demo play does not use real-money wagering.

Free spins, cashout caps and the practical limits

The welcome free spins are attached to Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Step 1 gives 50 spins, Step 2 gives 100, and Step 3 gives 50. Step 4 is a deposit match without free spins. The Thursday Combo Bonus adds 25 free spins.

TermRegular Australian offer
Minimum deposit$30
Maximum bet during wagering$3 per spin
Welcome cashout cap on a $300 deposit$1,500
Free spins winnings cap$750
Offer validity7 days

The welcome cashout cap is 5× the qualifying deposit. On a $300 qualifying deposit, that works out to $1,500. Free spins winnings are capped at $750, so that limit is separate from the welcome cashout calculation.

If you are considering a larger deposit, the High Roller welcome package starts with a minimum first deposit of $380. Its four steps use AXEHR1 through AXEHR4, carry a $7,500 maximum cashout per step and allow an $8 maximum bet during wagering.

Deposits and withdrawals after you clear the terms

Mastercard and Maestro support Australian deposits from $30 to $6,000. AUD is supported alongside other fiat currencies, and crypto payment options are also available. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

Withdrawals have an overall daily limit of $2,500, a weekly limit of $7,500 and a monthly limit of $15,000. There is no win limit stated. Before requesting a payout, KYC identity verification must be completed and any active bonus wagering must be finished.

MethodTimingAustralian limit where stated
Bank transfer3-5 business days$300 minimum / $6,000 maximum
Interac1-3 days$30 minimum / $3,000 maximum
CryptoInstantMethod-specific limits
Most e-walletsInstantMethod-specific limits

Withdrawal requests can take up to 72 hours to process before funds are dispatched by the chosen method. Bank transfer, Interac and crypto timing then follows the method shown above.

Other ways to get value from regular play

The $300 deposit offers are not the only promotions available. Axecasino also runs tournaments such as the Daily Free Spins Tournament, Weekly BGaming Tournament, Drops & Wins and Spinoleague. These sit alongside the ongoing Tuesday and Thursday offers.

The VIP Program has nine levels. You earn 1 comp point for every $30 wagered on slots. Level-up rewards include 100 free spins at Level 1, 200 at Level 2 and 300 at Level 3, while Levels 4 to 8 add cash rewards from $50 to $400.

Weekly cashback begins at Level 4, with 2% at Snekke and up to 15% at Drakkar. It is calculated on actual money spent during the week, credited on Mondays and capped at $2,000 per week. From Level 4 onwards, benefits include a personal manager, faster withdrawals and exclusive bonuses.

If you prefer playing on a phone, the Mobile App is available for Android and includes the full game library, promotions, deposits, withdrawals and customer support. iOS players can use the fully optimised mobile browser version.

Compare the $300 choicesWork out the bonus, wagering total and deadline before selecting a code. That small check makes the promotion easier to manage.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

How much bonus do I get from a $300 first deposit?

Welcome Step 1 matches a $300 deposit with a $300 bonus and 50 free spins, provided you use AXE1. The minimum deposit is $30 and the bonus is subject to 45× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.

What is the wagering target on a $300 welcome deposit?

For Welcome Step 1, $300 plus a $300 bonus equals $600. Multiplied by 45, the wagering target is $27,000.

Which code is used for the Axecasino $300 deposit bonus?

Use AXE1 for the first welcome deposit, AXE2 for the second, AXE3 for the third and AXE4 for the fourth. For regular reloads, TUESDAY is used on Tuesday and THURSDAY is used on Thursday.

How much does a $300 Thursday deposit receive?

The Thursday Combo Bonus gives 75% up to $750, so a $300 deposit receives a $225 bonus plus 25 free spins. Its wagering target is $23,625 because 45× applies to the $525 deposit-plus-bonus total.

Can roulette count towards the bonus wagering?

Roulette contributes 5% towards bonus wagering. Eligible slots contribute 100%, while jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%; some slot games are excluded from contribution.

How long do I have to complete the promotion?

The welcome and reload bonuses are valid for 7 days. Any active bonus wagering must be cleared before you can make a withdrawal.

What is the welcome cashout limit on a $300 deposit?

The welcome cashout cap is 5× the qualifying deposit. For a $300 deposit, the cap works out to $1,500, while winnings from the welcome free spins have a separate $750 cap.

What is the maximum bet during regular bonus wagering?

The maximum bet for the regular Australian welcome terms is $3 per spin. The High Roller terms use a different $8 maximum bet.