4-Step Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Use codes AXE1 - AXE4 across 4 deposits

Axecasino Promo Code: How to Apply AXE Offers

Looking for an Axecasino promo code in Axecasino in Australia? The main codes are matched to specific deposits, so choosing the right one before you pay is the important bit. Here’s how each code works, what it unlocks and which terms to keep in mind.

Axecasino operates under a licence from the Autonomous Isle of Anjouan (AOFA) in Comoros, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and holds a further licence issued by the New Brunswick Gaming and Lotteries Commission (TGC), licence number 0000002.

Which Axecasino promo code matches your deposit?

Axecasino’s main package uses four separate codes across four deposits. AXE1 is for the first deposit, AXE2 for the second, AXE3 for the third and AXE4 for the fourth. Together, these codes make up a package worth 375% up to $5,625 plus 200 free spins.

Each welcome code has a $30 minimum deposit and a 7-day validity period. The table keeps the key details together, which is handy when you are about to open the cashier and do not want to mix up one stage with another.

CodeDeposit stageHeadline rewardMain terms
AXE11st deposit100% up to $1,500 + 50 free spins$30 minimum deposit; 45× deposit + bonus wagering; $3 maximum bet; 5× deposit maximum cashout; 7 days
AXE22nd deposit100% up to $1,125 + 100 free spins$30 minimum deposit; 45× deposit + bonus wagering; $3 maximum bet; 5× deposit maximum cashout; 7 days
AXE33rd deposit75% up to $1,500 + 50 free spins$30 minimum deposit; 45× deposit + bonus wagering; $3 maximum bet; 5× deposit maximum cashout; 7 days
AXE44th deposit100% up to $1,500$30 minimum deposit; 45× deposit + bonus wagering; $3 maximum bet; 5× deposit maximum cashout; 7 days
Ready to use the first code?Have your first deposit ready, then apply AXE1 to start the four-stage package. Check the amount and terms before confirming the payment.

How to apply an Axecasino promo code step by step

Using a promo code is fairly straightforward, but the order matters. Start with the code that matches your deposit stage and keep the qualifying amount within the offer terms. If you are using a reload or High Roller code instead, follow the same basic process with that promotion’s amount and limits.

Create your account

Enter your email, password, country, chosen currency and basic personal details. Registration is estimated to take up to 2 minutes, and an email verification step is prompted after you submit the form.

Choose the matching promotion

Decide whether you are applying AXE1, AXE2, AXE3, AXE4, a High Roller code or one of the weekly codes. For the four-stage package, select the code that matches the number of your deposit.

Enter the code before confirming

Apply the code where the promotion asks for it, then enter the qualifying deposit amount. The welcome and reload codes use a $30 minimum deposit, while the High Roller package starts with a $380 minimum first deposit.

Check the offer details

Before you confirm, check the displayed reward, wagering target, maximum bet, cashout cap and validity period. It is much easier to fix a mismatch before you start playing.

Keep the code and terms handy

The cashier is available after login with separate Deposit and Withdraw tabs. Keep a note of the code used and the date it was activated, especially when working through several package stages.

High Roller promo codes use a separate four-stage package

The High Roller codes are AXEHR1, AXEHR2, AXEHR3 and AXEHR4. Across four deposits, the package reaches 500% up to $9,750 plus 300 free spins. It is aimed at larger deposits, with a $380 minimum first deposit and higher wagering limits than the standard AXE codes.

CodeStageHeadline rewardMain terms
AXEHR1Step 1125% up to $3,500 + 75 free spins$380 minimum first deposit; 45× bonus wagering; $8 maximum bet; $7,500 maximum cashout; 7 days
AXEHR2Step 2125% up to $1,500 + 75 free spins45× bonus wagering; $8 maximum bet; $7,500 maximum cashout; 7 days
AXEHR3Step 3100% up to $2,500 + 75 free spins45× bonus wagering; $8 maximum bet; $7,500 maximum cashout; 7 days
AXEHR4Step 4150% up to $2,500 + 75 free spins45× bonus wagering; $8 maximum bet; $7,500 maximum cashout; 7 days

There is one important difference in the wagering calculation. The standard welcome and weekly codes use 45× the deposit plus bonus, while the High Roller codes use 45× the bonus amount. That makes the exact deposit and bonus amount worth checking before you confirm the payment.

Tuesday and Thursday codes for regular promotions

Axecasino also has two named weekly promo codes for players who want an offer outside the four-stage package. TUESDAY activates a 45% reward up to $750, while THURSDAY activates a 75% reward up to $750 plus 25 free spins.

CodePromotionDeposit requirementTerms
TUESDAY45% up to $750$30 minimum deposit45× deposit + bonus wagering; 7 days
THURSDAY75% up to $750 + 25 free spins$30 minimum deposit45× deposit + bonus wagering; 7 days

Treat these as individual promotions and check the exact offer shown when you apply the code. The main practical point is the same as with AXE1 to AXE4: use the code before confirming the qualifying deposit and check that the reward has been attached.

Wagering rules, bet limits and cashout terms to check

The code itself is only one part of the offer. For the standard four-stage package, wagering is 45× the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with AXE1 creates a $100 bonus, giving a $200 combined amount. The wagering target is therefore 45 × $200, or $9,000.

That target is based on contribution, not simply the amount shown on your bets. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%. Jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%, and some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution.

  • A $9,000 target can be met with $9,000 of eligible slot wagering when the games contribute at 100%.
  • At a 5% contribution rate, $9,000 of roulette turnover would contribute $450 towards that target.
  • Jackpot and crash game bets do not contribute to the promotional wagering target.
  • The standard maximum bet during wagering is $3 per spin.
  • The standard welcome cashout cap is 5× the qualifying deposit.
  • Welcome, reload and High Roller offers have a 7-day wagering validity period.

The free-spin winnings attached to the standard welcome codes have a $750 cap. Keep the $3 maximum bet in mind while an eligible reward is active, because betting above the stated limit can affect how the promotion is treated.

Your account, payment choice and support when using a code

AUD is available as an account currency, which keeps the standard Axecasino promo code amounts easy to read for Australian players. Mastercard and Maestro deposits in Australia range from $30 to $6,000. Other payment options include bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency.

The cashier sits inside the logged-in account, with Deposit and Withdraw tabs. Players can set their own deposit limits, a useful step before applying any promotion. Remember that active wagering must be completed before a withdrawal can be made, and KYC identity verification is required before withdrawing.

The Android Mobile App includes the full game library, promotions and banking. iOS players can use the fully optimised mobile browser, while the same account can be used for Games Online and Bonuses. Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email in English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian.

  • Use AUD if you want the promotional amounts displayed in Australian dollars.
  • Set a deposit limit before making a qualifying payment.
  • Check the code, deposit amount and reward before confirming.
  • Keep the $3 or $8 maximum bet in mind, depending on the code.
  • Finish active wagering before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Complete KYC verification before trying to withdraw.

A simple checklist before you enter any AXE code

Promo codes are easiest to manage when you choose the offer first rather than depositing and deciding afterwards. The standard package is built around deposit order, the High Roller package has its own starting amount, and the weekly codes are tied to named days.

  1. Decide whether you want the standard four-stage package, the High Roller package or a weekly promotion.
  2. Write down the exact code: AXE1, AXE2, AXE3, AXE4, AXEHR1, AXEHR2, AXEHR3, AXEHR4, TUESDAY or THURSDAY.
  3. Check the minimum deposit and the percentage or fixed maximum shown for that code.
  4. Work out the wagering amount before depositing, using the correct deposit-plus-bonus or bonus-only calculation.
  5. Make sure your planned bets stay within the relevant maximum bet.
  6. Check the 7-day validity window and keep track of when the offer begins.
  7. Only continue when the reward and code match what you intended to claim.

A promotion can add extra conditions to your play, so it is worth treating the numbers as part of your decision rather than as fine print to skim later. Gambling uses real money, and a promo code changes the terms of an offer, not the underlying risk of the games.

Choose your code before you depositPick the stage or weekly offer that suits your plans, check its full terms and apply the matching code before confirming the payment.

FAQ

Promo Code questions

What is the Axecasino promo code for the first deposit?

Use AXE1 for the first deposit in the standard four-stage package. It activates a 100% reward up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins, with a $30 minimum deposit.

Which code is used for the fourth standard deposit?

AXE4 is the code for the fourth deposit. It activates a 100% reward up to $1,500, with 45× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the standard AXE codes?

AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4 each require a minimum deposit of $30. The Tuesday and Thursday codes also use a $30 minimum deposit.

How much wagering is attached to the standard promo codes?

The standard welcome and weekly codes use 45× the deposit plus bonus. High Roller codes use 45× the bonus amount.

What is the maximum bet with a standard Axecasino promo code?

The maximum bet during wagering is $3 per spin for the standard package. High Roller wagering uses an $8 maximum bet.

How long do the Axecasino promo codes remain valid?

The welcome, reload and High Roller promotions have a 7-day validity period. Check when the offer starts so you can finish the wagering within that window.

What should I do if my promo code is not showing?

Pause before playing and contact the 24/7 live chat or email support team. Keep the exact code and the deposit stage to hand so the promotion can be checked.

Can I use AUD with an Axecasino promo code?

Yes. AUD is a supported account currency, and Australian Mastercard and Maestro deposits start at $30.